Living Contemporary

Living Contemporary

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 51. Olla.

Antoni Tàpies

Olla

March 9, 01:48 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

Antoni Tàpies

1923 - 2012

Olla

signed and dated 1965

gouache, ink and pencil on paper

44,5 x 64,3 cm ; 17 1/2 x 25 5/16 in.

Executed in 1965.

Antoni Tàpies

1923 - 2012

Olla

signé et daté 1965

gouache, encre et crayon sur papier

Exécuté en 1965.

Erker Galerie, Saint Gallen
Private Collection
Anna Agusti, Tapiès Catalogue raisonné Volume 2 1961-1968, Paris, 1990, p. 252, no. 1389, illustrated