Living Contemporary

Living Contemporary

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 115. La Diva, designed in 1998.

Claude Lalanne

La Diva, designed in 1998

March 9, 02:47 PM GMT

7,000 - 10,000 EUR

Claude Lalanne

La Diva, designed in 1998

pâte-de-cristal and silver

with its original metal tag and box

Monogrammed C.L., signed LALANNE, numbered 028/125 and with the editor's mark Daum France on the sides

21,5 x 14 x 10,5 cm ; 8 1/2 x 5 1/2 x 4 1/8 in.

Claude Lalanne

La Diva, le modèle créé en 1998

pâte-de-cristal et argent

avec son étiquette métallique et sa boîte d'origine

Monogrammé C.L., signé LALANNE, numéroté 028/125 et avec la marque de l'éditeur Daum France sur les côtés

Private collection, Paris

Collection privée, Paris

Daum, collection du Musée des Beaux-arts de Nancy, Lyon, 2010, p. 125