Vache Couchée
November 3, 06:38 PM GMT
70,000 - 100,000 EUR
François-Xavier Lalanne
1927 - 2008
Vache Couchée
2005
silver patinated bronze
Monogrammed FxL, numbered 7/8, dated 2005 on the hoof and with the foundry mark Bocquel Fd. on the back
30 x 80 x 35 cm ; 11 ¾ x 31 ½ x 13 ¾ in.
_________________________________________________________________________
François-Xavier Lalanne
1927 - 2008
Vache Couchée
2005
bronze à patine argentée
Monogrammé FxL, numéroté 7/8, daté 2005 sur un sabot et avec la marque du fondeur Bocquel Fd. au dos