Les Lalanne de Dorothée Lalanne

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 18. Paire de Fauteuils Williamsburg.

Claude Lalanne

Paire de Fauteuils Williamsburg

November 3, 06:38 PM GMT

120,000 - 180,000 EUR

Claude Lalanne

1925 - 2019

Pair of Williamsburg Armchairs

2009

green patinated bronze

One monogrammed C.L., stamped LALANNE, numbered 1/1M and the other monogrammed CL, stamped LALANNE twice, numbered 30/100 B and dated 2009 on the mounts

Each : 76,5 x 54 x 54 cm ; 30 ⅛ x 21 ¼ x 21 ¼ in.

Claude Lalanne

1925 - 2019

2009

bronze à patine verte

L'un monogrammé C.L., estampillé LALANNE, numéroté 1/1M, l'autre monogrammé C.L., estampillé LALANNE deux fois, numéroté 30/100 B et daté 2009 sur les montants

Chacun : 76,5 x 54 x 54 cm ; 30 ⅛ x 21 ¼ x 21 ¼ in.