Les Lalanne de Dorothée Lalanne
Mouton de Laine
November 3, 06:38 PM GMT
300,000 - 500,000 EUR
François-Xavier Lalanne
1927 - 2008
Mouton de Laine
2009
black patinated bronze, wool, wood and wheels
Monogrammed FXL, stamped LALANNE, dated 2009 and with the foundry mark Landowski Fondeur under the muzzle, monogrammed FxL and stamped LALANNE on the underside
90 x 94 x 48 cm ; 35 ⅜ x 37 x 18 ⅞ in.
François-Xavier Lalanne
1927 - 2008
Mouton de Laine
2009
bronze à patine noire, laine, bois et roulettes
Monogrammé FXL, estampillé LALANNE, daté 2009 et avec la marque du fondeur Landowski Fondeur sous le museau, monogrammé FxL et estampillé LALANNE au revers
This Mouton de laine is one of two kept by Claude Lalanne in Ury, the other was sold in 2019 in Paris in the sale L'Univers Lalanne: Collection Claude & François-Xavier Lalanne
Ce Mouton de laine était l'un des deux conservé par Claude Lalanne à Ury, l'autre fut vendu en 2019 à Paris dans la vente L’Univers Lalanne: Collection Claude & François-Xavier Lalanne