Les Lalanne de Dorothée Lalanne

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 15. Mouton de Laine.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Mouton de Laine

November 3, 06:38 PM GMT

300,000 - 500,000 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

Mouton de Laine

2009

black patinated bronze, wool, wood and wheels

Monogrammed FXL, stamped LALANNE, dated 2009 and with the foundry mark Landowski Fondeur under the muzzle, monogrammed FxL and stamped LALANNE on the underside

90 x 94 x 48 cm ; 35 ⅜ x 37 x 18 ⅞ in.

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

Mouton de Laine

2009

bronze à patine noire, laine, bois et roulettes

Monogrammé FXL, estampillé LALANNE, daté 2009 et avec la marque du fondeur Landowski Fondeur sous le museau, monogrammé FxL et estampillé LALANNE au revers

This Mouton de laine is one of two kept by Claude Lalanne in Ury, the other was sold in 2019 in Paris in the sale L'Univers Lalanne: Collection Claude & François-Xavier Lalanne

Ce Mouton de laine était l'un des deux conservé par Claude Lalanne à Ury, l'autre fut vendu en 2019 à Paris dans la vente L’Univers Lalanne: Collection Claude & François-Xavier Lalanne