Les Lalanne de Dorothée Lalanne

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 8. Grand Mouflon de Pauline.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Grand Mouflon de Pauline

November 3, 06:38 PM GMT

1,500,000 - 2,000,000 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

Grand Mouflon de Pauline

2008

black patinated bronze, leather sheathed interior and painted bronze

Monogrammed FxL, stamped LALANNE, numbered EA 2/4 and dated 2008 on a leg

130 x 116 x 47,5 cm ; 51 ⅛ x 45 ⅝ x 18 ¾ in.

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

Grand Mouflon de Pauline

2008

bronze à patine noire, l'intérieur en bronze peint et gainé de cuir

Monogrammé FxL, estampillé LALANNE, numéroté EA 2/4 et daté 2008 sur une patte

This example belonged to Claude Lalanne

Cet exemplaire appartenait à Claude Lalanne