View full screen - View 1 of Lot 44. Chouette Perchée.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Chouette Perchée

November 3, 06:38 PM GMT

120,000 - 180,000 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

Chouette Perchée

1994

gilt patinated bronze on its stone base

Monogrammed FxL, stamped LALANNE, numbered 3/8 and dated 1994 on the back of the gilt bronze base

Dimensions with the stone base : 167 x 29,5 x 29,5 cm ; 65 ¾ x 11 ⅝ x 11 ⅝ in.

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927-2008

Chouette Perchée

1994

bronze à patine dorée sur sa stèle en pierre

Monogrammé FxL, estampillé LALANNE, numéroté 3/8 et daté 1994 au revers de la base en bronze

Dimensions avec la stèle en pierre : 167 x 29,5 x 29,5 cm ; 65 ¾ x 11 ⅝ x 11 ⅝ in.