Chouette Perchée
November 3, 06:38 PM GMT
120,000 - 180,000 EUR
François-Xavier Lalanne
1927 - 2008
Chouette Perchée
1994
gilt patinated bronze on its stone base
Monogrammed FxL, stamped LALANNE, numbered 3/8 and dated 1994 on the back of the gilt bronze base
Dimensions with the stone base : 167 x 29,5 x 29,5 cm ; 65 ¾ x 11 ⅝ x 11 ⅝ in.
François-Xavier Lalanne
1927-2008
Chouette Perchée
1994
bronze à patine dorée sur sa stèle en pierre
Monogrammé FxL, estampillé LALANNE, numéroté 3/8 et daté 1994 au revers de la base en bronze
Dimensions avec la stèle en pierre : 167 x 29,5 x 29,5 cm ; 65 ¾ x 11 ⅝ x 11 ⅝ in.