KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate Online III

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 408. Three cut-out profiles, circa 1950 | Drei ausgeschnittene Profile.

Karl Lagerfeld

Three cut-out profiles, circa 1950 | Drei ausgeschnittene Profile

May 6, 01:52 PM GMT

150 - 200 EUR

Karl Lagerfeld

1933 - 2019

Three cut-out profiles, circa 1950

ink and wash, glued on paper

one titled Mama lower right, signed and dated KOL 17 aug 1948 ;

one titled Fraulin van Jansen, signed and dated K.O.L.13.08.1848;

another one titled Christel, signed and dated K.O.L 12.8.1948

8¼x 19½in. (21 x 19 cm) all

(3)

Drei ausgeschnittene Profile  aus Tinte und Tische, auf Papier aufgeklebt, einer mit dem Titel Mama; einer mit dem Titel Fraulin van Jansen; ein weiteres mit dem Titel Christel, alle signiert und datiert