Indochine

Indochine

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 25. Tran Dinh Phuong (b. 1962), Two women | 陳定芳(1962年生), 仕女圖.

Property from a French private collection

Tran Dinh Phuong (b. 1962), Two women | 陳定芳(1962年生), 仕女圖

No reserve

April 20, 08:58 AM GMT

1,500 - 2,500 EUR

Tran Dinh Phuong (b. 1962)

Two women

signed Phuong (lower left)

80 x 60 cm, 30 1/2 by 23 5/8 in.

Collection particulière française

Tran Dinh Phuong (b. 1962)

Deux femmes

signée Phuong (en bas à gauche)

huile sur toile

法國私人收藏

陳定芳 (1962年生)

仕女圖

藝術家簽名

布面油畫

Acquired from Nhatle art gallery, Vietnam, by the present owner in 2007.