Indochine
Indochine
Property from a French private collection
No reserve
April 20, 09:07 AM GMT
200 - 300 EUR
A group of two drawings
comprising:
- Ta Kim Dung (b. 1945), Fish vendors, signed K. Dung, pastel on paper
- T. Nuat, Child, signed T Nuat, watercolor on paper
2
31 x 47.5 cm; 31.5 x 23.5 cm, 12 1/4 by 18 3/4 in.; 12 1/2 by 9 1/4 in.
Collection particulière française
Ensemble de deux dessins
comprenant:
- Ta Kim Dung (née 1945), Vendeuses de poissons, signé K. Dung, pastel sur papier
- T. Nuat, Enfant, signé T. Nuat, aquarelle sur papier
法國私人收藏
Ta Kim Dung 粉彩紙本 及 T. Nuat 水彩紙本 一組兩幀