Indochine

Indochine

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 1. Vu Cao Dam (1908-2000), The Rooster | 武高談 (1908-2000), 公雞.

Property from a European private collection | 歐洲私人收藏

Vu Cao Dam (1908-2000), The Rooster | 武高談 (1908-2000), 公雞

November 8, 10:01 AM GMT

30,000 - 50,000 EUR

Property from a European private collection

Vu Cao Dam (1908-2000)

Rooster

signed Vu Cao Dam, located in Vence, and dated 58 (lower left)

oil on panel

Executed in 1958

54.5 x 45.5 cm, 21 1/2 by 17 7/8 in.

Collection particulière européenne

Vu Cao Dam (1908-2000)

Le Coq

signée Vu Cao Dam, située à Vence, et datée 58 (en bas à gauche)

huile sur panneau

Peinte en 1958

歐洲私人收藏

武高談 (1908-2000)

公雞

藝術家簽名

油畫木板

一九五八年作

Acquired in Saint-Paul-de-Vence in the early 1960's, thence in the family by descent.

Acquis à Saint-Paul-de-Vence au début des années 1960, puis dans la famille par descendance.

於1960年代得自聖保羅山城,此後家傳承

This lot is accompanied with an original frame created by artist in Vence.

We thank Marie-Claire Yannick Vu, daughter of the artist, for her kind expertise and insights about the present lot.

The present lot will be included in the artist's forthcoming catalogue raisonné prepared by the artist’s daughter, Marie-Claire Yannick Vu.

Ce lot est accompagné du cadre original créé par l'artiste à Vence.

Nous remercions Marie-Claire Yannick Vu, fille de l'artiste, pour son aimable expertise et ses idées sur le lot présent.

Le présent lot sera inclus dans le prochain catalogue raisonné de l'artiste, préparé par la fille de l'artiste, Marie-Claire Yannick Vu.

此拍品附有藝術家於旺斯城親自製作的原裝畫框。

我們衷心感謝藝術家的女兒Marie Claire Yannick Vu提供此作的專業知識和見解。

此作將收錄於由藝術家女兒Marie-Claire Yannick Vu女士正籌備編纂的藝術家全集。