Indochine

Indochine

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 14. Vu Cao Dam (1908-2000), Saint-Paul-de-Vence  | 武高談 (1908-2000), 聖保羅山城.

Property from a French Private Collection | 法國私人收藏

Vu Cao Dam (1908-2000), Saint-Paul-de-Vence | 武高談 (1908-2000), 聖保羅山城

November 8, 10:14 AM GMT

1,000 - 1,500 EUR

Property from a French Private Collection

Vu Cao Dam (1908-2000)

Saint-Paul-de-Vence

signed Vu Cao Dam and dated 1971 (lower right), numbered 2/150 (lower left)

colour lithography on paper

Executed circa 1971

56 x 76.5 cm, 22 by 30 1/8 in.

Collection particulière française

Vu Cao Dam (1908-2000)

Saint-Paul-de-Vence

signée Vu Cao Dam et datée 1971 (en bas à droite), numérotée 2/150 (en bas à gauche)

lithographie en couleurs sur papier

Réalisée vers 1971

法國私人收藏

武高談 (1908-2000)

聖保羅山城

藝術家簽名

編號 2/150

彩色石板版画 紙本

約一九七一年作