Indochine

Indochine

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 28. Nam Thai (20th century), Head of a young woman | Nam Thai (二十世紀), 女人頭像.

Property from a French private collection | 法國私人收藏

Nam Thai (20th century), Head of a young woman | Nam Thai (二十世紀), 女人頭像

November 8, 10:29 AM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Property from a French Private Collection

Nam Thai (20th century)

Head of a young woman

signed NAM-THAI

bronze

Executed circa 1940

H 34.2 cm (42.6 cm with the base). 13 ½ in. (16 ¾ in.)

Collection particulière française

Nam Thai (XXe siècle)

Tête de jeune femme

signé NAM-THAI

bronze

Réalisé vers 1940

法國私人收藏

Nam Thai(二十世紀)

女人頭像

藝術家簽名

約一九四零年代鑄造