View full screen - View 1 of Lot 48. A pair of gilt-bronze mounted Paris (Locré) porcelain vases, Louis XVI, circa 1780 | Paire de vases en porcelaine de Paris (Locré) et monture de bronze doré d'époque Louis XVI, vers 1780.
48

A pair of gilt-bronze mounted Paris (Locré) porcelain vases, Louis XVI, circa 1780 | Paire de vases en porcelaine de Paris (Locré) et monture de bronze doré d'époque Louis XVI, vers 1780

A pair of gilt-bronze mounted Paris (Locré) porcelain vases, Louis XVI, circa 1780

on a square base and scrawling handles

Height. 11⅞in; Haut. 30 cm

(2)

Paire de vases en porcelaine de Paris (Locré) et monture de bronze doré d'époque Louis XVI, vers 1780

la base carrée, les anses en enroulement

For further information on the condition of this lot please contact brice.foisil@sothebys.com
Galerie Perrin, Paris