View full screen - View 1 of Lot 111. Table basse.

Philippe Hiquily

Table basse

May 24, 05:47 PM GMT

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

Philippe Hiquily

Low table

2005

polished aluminum and slate

Signed Hiquily on a foot, numbered EA 1/4 and with the foundry's mark Bocquel Fd on another foot

From an edition of 8 + 4 artist's proofs

61,5 x 61,5 x 61,5 cm ; 24 ¼ x 24 ¼ x 24 ¼ in.

Philippe Hiquily

Table basse

2005

fonte d'aluminium et ardoise

Signé Hiquily sur un pied, numéroté EA 1/4 et avec la marque du fondeur Bocquel Fd sur un autre pied

Edité à 8 exemplaires + 4 épreuves d'artiste

Suite Hiquily, Hôtel Lutetia, 2010

Thence by descent

Private collection, Paris

puis par descendance

Collection privée, Paris

Tara Hiquily and Jean-François Roudillon, Philippe Hiquily : catalogue raisonné, vol. 2, 2012, Paris, p. 62, n°747 for the model

Tara Hiquily et Jean-François Roudillon, Philippe Hiquily : catalogue raisonné, vol. 2, 2012, Paris, p. 62, n°747 pour le modèle