Table basse
May 24, 05:47 PM GMT
20,000 - 30,000 EUR
Philippe Hiquily
Low table
2005
polished aluminum and slate
Signed Hiquily on a foot, numbered EA 1/4 and with the foundry's mark Bocquel Fd on another foot
From an edition of 8 + 4 artist's proofs
61,5 x 61,5 x 61,5 cm ; 24 ¼ x 24 ¼ x 24 ¼ in.
Philippe Hiquily
Table basse
2005
fonte d'aluminium et ardoise
Signé Hiquily sur un pied, numéroté EA 1/4 et avec la marque du fondeur Bocquel Fd sur un autre pied
Edité à 8 exemplaires + 4 épreuves d'artiste
Suite Hiquily, Hôtel Lutetia, 2010
Thence by descent
Private collection, Paris
puis par descendance
Collection privée, Paris
Tara Hiquily and Jean-François Roudillon, Philippe Hiquily : catalogue raisonné, vol. 2, 2012, Paris, p. 62, n°747 for the model
Tara Hiquily et Jean-François Roudillon, Philippe Hiquily : catalogue raisonné, vol. 2, 2012, Paris, p. 62, n°747 pour le modèle