View full screen - View 1 of Lot 102. Paire de lampes Lune.

Elizabeth Garouste et Mattia Bonetti

Paire de lampes Lune

May 24, 05:47 PM GMT

1,500 - 2,000 EUR

Pair of Lune lamps

designed in 1983

gilt bronze and sandblasted glass

Each monogrammed B.G and with the editor's mark En Attendant les Barbares on the foot

En attendant les Barbares Edition

Each : 40,5 cm ; 16 in.

Paire de lampes Lune

le modèle créé en 1983

bronze doré et verre sablé

Chacune monogrammée B.G et avec la marque de l'éditeur En Attendant les Barbares sur le pied

Edition En attendant les Barbares

Chacune : 40,5 cm ; 16 in.

Elizabeth Vedrenne, Elizabeth Garouste et Mattia Bonetti, 2001, Brussels, p.4

Stephen Calloway, Fançois Baudot, Gérard-Georges Lemaire, Elizabeth Garouste et Mattia Bonetti, 1990, Marseille, pp.34,135 and p. 82 for a drawing

Elizabeth Vedrenne, Elizabeth Garouste et Mattia Bonetti, 2001, Bruxelles, p.4

Stephen Calloway, Fançois Baudot, Gérard-Georges Lemaire, Elizabeth Garouste et Mattia Bonetti, 1990, Marseille, pp.34,135 et p. 82 pour un dessin