Important Design

Important Design

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 106. Facettes dresser.

Ingrid Donat

Facettes dresser

May 24, 05:47 PM GMT

120,000 - 150,000 EUR

Ingrid Donat

Facettes dresser

2011

patinated bronze and brass

With the artist's monogram, numbered 2/8, dated 2011 and with the foundry's mark Landowski Fondeur on a foot

Carpenters Workshop Gallery Edition

90 x 121 x 44,5 cm ; 35 ⅜ x 47 ⅝ x 17½ in.

Ingrid Donat

Commode facettes

2011

bronze patiné et laiton

Numéroté 2/8, daté 2011, avec le monogramme de l'artiste et avec la marque du fondeur Landowski Fondeur sur un pied

Edition Carpenters Workshop Gallery

Carpenters Workshop Gallery, Paris

Acquired from the above by the actual owner

Private collection, France

Acquis de la précédente par l'actuel propriétaire

Collection privée, France