Important Design
Important Design
Facettes dresser
May 24, 05:47 PM GMT
120,000 - 150,000 EUR
Ingrid Donat
Facettes dresser
2011
patinated bronze and brass
With the artist's monogram, numbered 2/8, dated 2011 and with the foundry's mark Landowski Fondeur on a foot
Carpenters Workshop Gallery Edition
90 x 121 x 44,5 cm ; 35 ⅜ x 47 ⅝ x 17½ in.
Ingrid Donat
Commode facettes
2011
bronze patiné et laiton
Numéroté 2/8, daté 2011, avec le monogramme de l'artiste et avec la marque du fondeur Landowski Fondeur sur un pied
Edition Carpenters Workshop Gallery
Carpenters Workshop Gallery, Paris
Acquired from the above by the actual owner
Private collection, France
Acquis de la précédente par l'actuel propriétaire
Collection privée, France