View full screen - View 1 of Lot 91. Vase.

Jean Besnard

Vase

November 22, 05:37 PM GMT

8,000 - 12,000 EUR

Jean Besnard

Vase

circa 1930

enameled ceramic

Signed Jean Besnard on the underside

Height : 25 cm ; 9 ⅞ in.

Jean Besnard

Vase

vers 1930

céramique émaillée

Signé Jean Besnard au revers

Hauteur : 25 cm ; 9 ⅞ in.

Aguttes, Paris, 30 November 2009, lot 82

Acquired from the above by the present owner

Private collection, France

__________________________________________________________________________,

Vente Aguttes, Paris, 30 novembre 2009, lot 82

Acquis auprès de la précédente par l'actuel propriétaire

Collection privée, France