View full screen - View 1 of Lot 130. Trois vases et une coupe .

Émile Lenoble

Trois vases et une coupe

November 22, 05:37 PM GMT

1,800 - 2,400 EUR

Émile Lenoble

Three vases and a bowl

circa 1900

enameled sandstone

Each with the artist's cipher on the underside and three with another one on a side

Height :13 cm ; 5 ⅛ in. ; 12,2 cm ; 4 ¾ in. ; 11,6 cm ; 4 ⅝ in. ; 11,3 cm ; 4 ½ in.

Émile Lenoble

Trois vases et une coupe

vers 1900

grès émaillé

Chacun signé du cachet de l'artiste au revers et trois marqués du sigle de l'artiste sur la panse

Hauteur : 13 cm ; 5 ⅛ in. ; 12,2 cm ; 4 ¾ in. ; 11,6 cm ; 4 ⅝ in. ; 11,3 cm ; 4 ½ in.

Ambroise Vollard collection, Le Tremblay-sur-Mauldre

By succession to the present owner

Private collection, France

Collection Ambroise Vollard, Le Tremblay-sur-Mauldre

Par succession à l'actuel propriétaire

Collection privée, France