View full screen - View 1 of Lot 128. Trois vases.

Émile Lenoble

Trois vases

November 22, 05:37 PM GMT

500 - 600 EUR

Émile Lenoble

Three vases

circa 1900

enameled sandstone

Each with the artist's cipher on the underside and on a side

Height : 18,1 cm ; 7 ⅛ in. ; Height : 10,3 cm ; 4 in. ; Height : 10,2 cm ; 4 in.

Émile Lenoble

Trois vases

vers 1900

grès émaillé

Chacun signé du cachet de l'artiste au revers et sur la panse

Hauteur : 18,1 cm ; 7 ⅛ in. ; Hauteur : 10,3 cm ; 4 in. ; Hauteur : 10,2 cm ; 4 in.

Ambroise Vollard collection, Le Tremblay-sur-Mauldre

By succession to the present owner

Private collection, France

Collection Ambroise Vollard, Le Tremblay-sur-Mauldre

Par succession à l'actuel propriétaire

Collection privée, France