View full screen - View 1 of Lot 152. Plateau, modèle M1195.

Josef Hoffmann

Plateau, modèle M1195

November 22, 05:37 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Josef Hoffmann

Tray, model M1195

circa 1911-1914

silver plated and hammered alpaca

Monogrammed JH and WIENER/WERK/STÄTTE, stamped with the rosemark on a side

2,8 x 25,8 x 10,9 cm ; 1 ⅛ x 10 ¼ x 4 ⅜ in.

Josef Hoffmann

Plateau, modèle M1195

vers 1911-1914

alpaca argenté et martelé

Monogrammé JH et WIENER/WERK/STÄTTE, estampillé de la marque à la rose sur un côté

Karl Mark, Vienna

Thence by descent

Acquired from the above by the present owners

Karl Mark, Vienne

Puis par descendance

Acquis auprès des précédents par l'actuel propriétaire