View full screen - View 1 of Lot 86. Paire de boucles d'oreilles Groseille.

Claude Lalanne

Paire de boucles d'oreilles Groseille

November 22, 05:37 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Claude Lalanne

Pair of Groseille earrings

1982

gilt silver

Each monogrammed C.L, numbered 3/50 and with the maker's and editor's marks ARTCURIAL on the reverse

In their original sleeve

Height of each : 6 cm ; 2 ⅜ in. ; gross weight: ;46,2 g

This lot is sold with a certificate of authenticity from the editor

Claude Lalanne

1982

vermeil

Chacune monogrammée C.L, numérotée 3/50 et avec le poinçon d'orfèvre et la marque de l'éditeur ARTCURIAL au revers

Dans leur pochette d'origine

Hauteur de chaque : 6 cm ; 2 ⅜ in. ; poids brut : 46,2 g

Ce lot est accompagné d'un certificat d'authenticité de l'éditeur

Private collection, Paris

Collection privée, Paris