View full screen - View 1 of Lot 174. Lampe Simius Le Singe, pièce unique.

Patrick Hourcade

Lampe Simius Le Singe, pièce unique

November 22, 05:37 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Patrick Hourcade

Unique Simius Le Singe table lamp

2012

patinated bronze and brass, blown-crystal

Signed PATRICK HOURCADE on a metallic label and monogrammed PH, inscribed Lux Animalium, numbered 1/1 and dated 06/2012 on the switch

80 x 36 x 67 cm ; 31 ½ x 14 ⅛ x 26 ⅜ in.

Patrick Hourcade

2012

bronze patiné et laiton, cristal soufflé

Signé PATRICK HOURCADE sur une étiquette métallique et monogrammé PH, inscrit Lux Animalium, numéroté 1/1 et daté 06/2012 sur l'interrupteur où est gravée la fable

Private collection, Paris

Collection privée, Paris

Patrick Hourcade, Lux animalium: la lumière qui vient des animaux, Paris, 2013, pp. 30 and 31

Patrick Hourcade, Lux animalium: la lumière qui vient des animaux, Paris, 2013, pp. 30 et 31