View full screen - View 1 of Lot 81. Collier Amarante, pièce unique.

Claude Lalanne

Collier Amarante, pièce unique

November 22, 05:37 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Claude Lalanne

Unique Amarante leaf necklace

circa 1980

galvanized copper and bronze

Monogrammed C.L. and stamped LALANNE twice on the underside

16 x 18 cm ; 6 ¼ x 7 ⅛ in.

Claude Lalanne

vers 1980

galvanoplastie et bronze

Monogrammé C.L. et signé LALANNE deux fois au revers

16 x 18 cm ; 6 ¼ x 7 ⅛ in.

Gifted by Claude Lalanne to her sister Geneviève Dupeux-Monpoix

Private collection, Paris

Offert par Claude Lalanne à sa soeur Geneviève Dupeux-Monpoix

Collection privée, Paris