Collier Amarante, pièce unique
November 22, 05:37 PM GMT
4,000 - 6,000 EUR
Claude Lalanne
Unique Amarante leaf necklace
circa 1980
galvanized copper and bronze
Monogrammed C.L. and stamped LALANNE twice on the underside
16 x 18 cm ; 6 ¼ x 7 ⅛ in.
Claude Lalanne
vers 1980
galvanoplastie et bronze
Monogrammé C.L. et signé LALANNE deux fois au revers
16 x 18 cm ; 6 ¼ x 7 ⅛ in.
Gifted by Claude Lalanne to her sister Geneviève Dupeux-Monpoix
Private collection, Paris
Offert par Claude Lalanne à sa soeur Geneviève Dupeux-Monpoix
Collection privée, Paris