全萤幕检视 - 查看13Amphore的1

Jean Besnard

Amphore

拍卖已结束

November 22, 05:37 PM GMT

估价

10,000 - 12,000 EUR

拍品信息

Jean Besnard

Amphora

circa 1925

enameled ceramic and patinated metal base

Monogrammed JB and inscribed FRANCE on the underside

Height : 29 cm ; 11 ⅜ in.

Jean Besnard

Amphore

vers 1925

céramique émaillée et socle en métal patiné

Monogrammé JB et inscrit FRANCE au revers

Hauteur : 29 cm ; 11 ⅜ in.

Alain-René Hardy & Patrick Wilson, Jean Besnard Potier Moderne, Paris, 2021, p.100 for a related example

Alain-René Hardy & Patrick Wilson, Jean Besnard Potier Moderne, Paris, 2021, p.100 pour un modèle similaire