Hôtel Lambert, Une Collection Princière, Volume III : À travers l’Hôtel Lambert
October 13, 06:27 PM GMT
4,000 - 6,000 EUR
A set of five gilt-bronze-mounted marble and hardstone columns, 20th century
porphyry, rosso antico, Semensanto, alabastro, Giallo di Siena, granito bigio and white marble
the tallest : height 26½in; 67 cm.
(5)
____________________________________________
Suite de cinq colonnes en marbres et pierres dures et monture de bronze doré, XXe siècle
(5)
Christie's London, The European Connoisseur, 5 July 2013, lot 102.
Christie's Londres, The European Connoisseur, 5 juillet 2013, lot 102.