Hôtel Lambert, Une Collection Princière, Volume III : À travers l’Hôtel Lambert

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 420. A pair of Rance red marble veneered pedestals, 20th century.

A pair of Rance red marble veneered pedestals, 20th century

October 13, 06:27 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

on a moulded plinth

height 48 in.; width 14 1⁄2 in.; depth 11 in.; 122 cm; 37 cm; 28 cm.

(2)

____________________________________________

Paire de piédestaux en placage de marbre rouge de Rance, forme gaine, XXe siècle

(2)

Christie's Paris, Important Mobilier et Objets d'Art, Orfèvrerie et Céramiques Européennes, 19 December 2007, lot 460.

Christie's Paris, Important Mobilier et Objets d'Art, Orfèvrerie et Céramiques Européennes, 19 décembre 2007, lot 460.