View full screen - View 1 of Lot 579. A pair of Louis XIV style Boulle marquetry pedestals.

A pair of Louis XIV style Boulle marquetry pedestals

October 13, 06:27 PM GMT

6,000 - 10,000 EUR

gilt-bronze mounted, tortoiseshell, brass, ebony

height 14⅛in.; width 10 in.; depth 10 in.; 10,5 cm; 25,5 cm; 25,5 cm.

(2)

____________________________________________

Paire de socles en marqueterie Boulle d'écaille, laiton, ébène et monture de bronze doré de style Louis XIV

(2)

Perrin gallery, Paris, 2008.

Galerie Perrin, Paris, 2008.