Fine Watches

Fine Watches

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 1013. Day-Date, Ref. 118339     Montre bracelet en or gris et sertie de diamants avec jour, date et bracelet |  White gold and diamond-set wristwatch with day, date and bracelet     Vers 2001 |  Circa 2001.

Rolex

Day-Date, Ref. 118339 Montre bracelet en or gris et sertie de diamants avec jour, date et bracelet | White gold and diamond-set wristwatch with day, date and bracelet Vers 2001 | Circa 2001

March 4, 10:13 AM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

Rolex

Day-Date, Ref. 118339

Montre bracelet en or gris et sertie de diamants avec jour, date et bracelet |

White gold and diamond-set wristwatch with day, date and bracelet

Vers 2001 |

Circa 2001

Cadran: argenté, indexes diamants

Calibre: cal. 3155 automatique, 31 rubis

Numéro de mouvement: 39’236’190

Boîtier: or gris 18K (750°/00) et diamants, fond vissé

Numéro de boîtier: K’564’534

Fermoir: bracelet Rolex President en or gris 18K (750°/00) et boucle déployante

Dimensions: 36 mm

Signé: boîtier, cadran et mouvement

Ecrin: non

Papiers: oui

Accessoires: garantie et porte-cartes Rolex

Dial: silvered, diamond indexes

Calibre: cal. 3155 automatic, 31 jewels

Movement number: 39’236’190

Case: 18k white gold and diamond-set, screw-down back

Case number: K’564’534

Closure: 18k white gold Rolex Jubilee bracelet and folding clasp

Dimensions: 36 mm

Signed: case, dial and movement

Box: no

Papers: yes

Accessories: Rolex guarantee and card holder

Poids brut 160 g |

Gross weight 160 g

Rarely seen on the market, the Rolex 118339 is a most attractive example of the celebrated Day Date. The diamond-set dial echoes the factory diamond-set lugs, adding a little twist to the timeless design.