Fine Jewels Online

Fine Jewels Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 313. Van Cleef & Arpels | Demi-parure émeraudes, saphirs et diamants | Emerald, sapphire and diamond demi-parure.

Van Cleef & Arpels | Demi-parure émeraudes, saphirs et diamants | Emerald, sapphire and diamond demi-parure

March 4, 02:54 PM GMT

15,000 - 30,000 EUR

From the Collection of the Princess Safia Tarzi

Van Cleef & Arpels | Demi-parure émeraudes, saphirs et diamants

Van Cleef & Arpels | Emerald, sapphire and diamond demi-parure

Le bracelet formant une tresse stylisée en or, serti de diamants taille brillant et de saphirs et d'émeraudes taille ronde, les clips d'oreille du même design, composés de trois brins d'or tressé, chacun orné respectivement de diamants taille brillant, d'émeraudes et de saphirs taille ronde, longueur 185 mm environ, dimensions 27 x 13 x 15 mm, signés Van Cleef & Arpels, numérotés, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et le platine (950°/00), poinçons de maître pour Pery & Fils, poids brut total 106.20 g, vers 1950.

The bracelet designed as a stylised gold braid, set with brilliant-cut diamonds, round sapphires and emeralds, the ear clips of the same design, ornated with three strands of plaited gold, set with brilliant-cut diamonds, round sapphires and emeralds, length approximately 185mm, measuring approximately 27 x 13 x 15mm, signed Van Cleef & Arpels, numbered, French assay marks for 18 carat gold and platinum, maker's marks for Pery & Fils, combined gross weight 106.20 grams; 1950s.