March 4, 03:36 PM GMT
3,000 - 5,000 EUR
From a Private Collection
Pendentif rubis
Ruby pendant
Orné d'un rubis taille poire en serti griffe pesant 3.14 carats, dimensions 19 x 9 mm environ, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître, poids brut 1.84 g.
Accompagné d'un certificat gemmologique.
Claw-set with a pear-shaped ruby weighing 3.14 carats, measuring approximately 18 x 9mm, French assay mark for 18 carat gold, maker's mark, gross weight 1.84 gram.
Accompanied by a gemmological report.