Fine Jewels Online

Fine Jewels Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 341. Paire de clips d'oreille perles de culture et diamants | Pair of cultured pearl and diamond ear clips.

Paire de clips d'oreille perles de culture et diamants | Pair of cultured pearl and diamond ear clips

March 4, 03:22 PM GMT

1,500 - 2,000 EUR

From an Important Private Collection

Paire de clips d'oreille perles de culture et diamants

Pair of cultured pearl and diamond ear clips

Chacun orné de diamants taille brillant et retenant une perle de culture amovible, longueur 44 mm environ, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut total 13.87 g.

Each highlighted with brilliant-cut diamonds, holding a detachable drop-shaped cultured pearl, length approximately 44 mm, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, combined gross weight 17.44 grams.