Fine Jewels Online
Fine Jewels Online
March 4, 02:28 PM GMT
3,000 - 6,000 EUR
From the Collection of the Princess Safia Tarzi
Mauboussin | Collier saphirs et diamants
Mauboussin | Sapphire and diamond necklace
Orné de marguerites serties de saphirs ronds et de diamants taille brillant, sur un ruban d'or tressé, le revers à décor de vannerie, longueur 360 mm environ, signé Mauboussin, numéroté, poinçon de maître pour Georges Lenfant, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 69.18 g.
Ornated with daisies set with round sapphires and brilliant-cut diamonds, to a ribbon of plaited gold, the reverse decorated with basket weave design, length approximately 360mm, signed Mauboussin, numbered, maker's mark for Georges Lenfant, French assay marks for 18 carat gold; gross weight 69.18 grams.