Fine Jewels Online
Fine Jewels Online
March 4, 03:23 PM GMT
8,000 - 10,000 EUR
Property of a Lady
Fred | Parure perles de culture or et diamants
Fred | Cultured pearl gold and diamond parure
Composée d'un collier, d'un bracelet, d'une bague, d'une paire de clips d'oreille ornés de perles de cultures blanches ponctués de motifs floraux sertis de diamants taille brillant, longueurs 420 mm et 185 mm, tour de doigt 52, dimensions des clips 26 x 12 mm, signés Fred, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçons de maître, poids brut total 196.85 g.
Comprising a necklace, a bracelet, a ring, a pair of ear clips set with white cultured pearls embellished with floral patterns accented by brilliant-cut diamonds, lengths 420mm and 185mm, size 52, ear clips measuring 26 x 12 mm, signed Fred, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, maker's marks, combined gross weight 196.85 grams.