Fine Jewels Online

Fine Jewels Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 342. Fred | Parure perles de culture or et diamants | Cultured pearl gold and diamond parure.

Fred | Parure perles de culture or et diamants | Cultured pearl gold and diamond parure

March 4, 03:23 PM GMT

8,000 - 10,000 EUR

Property of a Lady

Fred | Parure perles de culture or et diamants

Fred | Cultured pearl gold and diamond parure

Composée d'un collier, d'un bracelet, d'une bague, d'une paire de clips d'oreille ornés de perles de cultures blanches ponctués de motifs floraux sertis de diamants taille brillant, longueurs 420 mm et 185 mm, tour de doigt 52, dimensions des clips 26 x 12 mm, signés Fred, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçons de maître, poids brut total 196.85 g.

Comprising a necklace, a bracelet, a ring, a pair of ear clips set with white cultured pearls embellished with floral patterns accented by brilliant-cut diamonds, lengths 420mm and 185mm, size 52, ear clips measuring 26 x 12 mm, signed Fred, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, maker's marks, combined gross weight 196.85 grams.