Fine Jewels Online

Fine Jewels Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 379. Dior | Bague morganite et diamants, "Miss Dior" |  Morganite and diamond ring, 'Miss Dior'.

Dior | Bague morganite et diamants, "Miss Dior" | Morganite and diamond ring, 'Miss Dior'

March 4, 04:00 PM GMT

10,000 - 12,000 EUR

Property of a Lady

Dior | Bague morganite et diamants, "Miss Dior"

Dior | Morganite and diamond ring, 'Miss Dior'

Ornée d'une morganite taille ovale, la monture sertie de diamants taille brillant, tour de doigt 53, signée Dior, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître, poids brut 29.12 g, écrin signé Dior.

Set with an oval morganite, the mount highlighted with brilliant-cut diamonds, size 53, signed Dior, French assay mark for 18 carat gold, maker's mark, gross weight 29.12 grams; case stamped Dior.