View full screen - View 1 of Lot 201. Collier diamants | Diamond necklace.

Collier diamants | Diamond necklace

March 4, 01:02 PM GMT

5,000 - 8,000 EUR

Property of a Lady

Collier diamants

Diamond necklace

A décor végétal, la partie antérieure ajourée et ornée de diamants taille rose en serti millegrain, longueur 420 mm environ, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 14K (585°/00) et l'argent (800°/00), poids brut 56.85 g, fin 19e siècle.

Of floral design, the front millegrain-set throughout with rose diamonds, length approximately 420mm, French import assay marks for 14 carat gold and silver, gross weight 56.85 grams; late 19th century.