Fine Jewels Online

Fine Jewels Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 326. Chaumet | Demi-parure or | Gold demi-parure.

Chaumet | Demi-parure or | Gold demi-parure

March 4, 03:07 PM GMT

3,200 - 4,800 EUR

Property of a Lady

Chaumet | Demi-parure or

Chaumet | Gold demi-parure

Comprenant une paire de clips d'oreille et une broche-pendentif formant des fleurs, en deux couleurs d'or, diamètre des clips d'oreille 40 mm environ, diamètre de la broche 70 mm, signés Chaumet, numérotés, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçons de maître, poids brut total 85.52 g, vers 1970.

Comprising a pair of ear clips and a brooch-pendant of flower design in two tones gold, ear clips diameter approximately 40mm, brooch diameter approximately 70mm, signed Chaumet, numbered, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, maker's marks, combined gross weight 85.52 grams; 1970s.