March 4, 04:54 PM GMT
2,200 - 3,200 EUR
Property of a Lady
Broche, émeraudes, rubis et diamants
Emerald, ruby, and diamond brooch
Figurant une libellule, le corps serti d'émeraudes rectangulaires à pans coupés, les ailes réhaussées de diamants taille rose et de pierres bleues, les antennes et les yeux sertis de rubis, dimensions 90 x 60 mm environ, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et l'argent (800°/00), poids brut 16.29 g.
Designed as a dragonfly, the body set with rectangular step-cut emeralds, the wings highlighted with rose-cut diamonds and blue stones, the antennas and eyes set with rubies, measuring approximately 90 x 60mm, French assay marks for 18 carat gold and silver, gross weight 16.29 grams.