View full screen - View 1 of Lot 211. Bracelet saphir et diamants | Sapphire and diamond bracelet.

Bracelet saphir et diamants | Sapphire and diamond bracelet

March 4, 01:12 PM GMT

7,000 - 10,000 EUR

From a Private Collection

Bracelet saphir et diamants

Sapphire and diamond bracelet

Composé de maillons ajourés ponctués de diamants taille ancienne, orné en son centre d'un saphir ovale taille cabochon pain de sucre dans un entourage de diamants taille ancienne, longueur 175 mm environ, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 14K (585°/00) et l'argent (800°/00), poinçon de maître, poids brut 40.85 g.

Composed of openwork links highlighted with circular-cut diamonds, centered with an oval sugar-loaf sapphire cabochon within a surround of circular-cut diamonds, length approximately 175 mm, French import assay marks for 14 carat gold and silver, maker's marks, gross weight 40.85 grams.