March 4, 03:33 PM GMT
1,100 - 1,300 EUR
From a Private Collection
Bracelet rubis
Ruby bracelet
Les maillons articulés en or torsadé, alternés de rubis ovales, longueur 170 mm environ, poinçon de maître partiel, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 29.09 g, vers 1970.
The articulated links in twisted gold, interspersed with oval rubies, length approximately 170mm, partial maker's mark, French assay mark for 18 carat gold, gross weight 29.09 grams; 1970s.