March 4, 04:35 PM GMT
2,400 - 2,800 EUR
From the Collection of the Princess Safia Tarzi
Bracelet or
Gold bracelet
Formé d'une succesion de maillons gourmette, longueur 185 mm environ, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçons de maître; on joint un bracelet composé de maillons gourmette sertis de diamants, longueur 190 mm environ, poinçon français pour l'or 14K (585°/00), poids brut total 113.65 g.
Designed as a series of curb links, length approximately 185mm, French assay mark for 18 carat gold, maker's marks, together with a bracelet composed of diamond-cut curb links, length approximately 190mm, French assay mark for 14 carat gold, combined gross weight 113.65 grams.