Fine Jewels Online

Fine Jewels Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 283. Bracelet or et diamants | Gold and diamond bracelet.

Bracelet or et diamants | Gold and diamond bracelet

March 4, 02:24 PM GMT

6,000 - 7,000 EUR

From a Private Collection

Bracelet or et diamants

Gold and diamond bracelet

De forme ceinture, composé de liens en nid-d'abeilles ponctués de motifs étoilés sertis de diamants taille 8/8, le fermoir orné de diamants taille brillant et 8/8, longueur 225 mm environ, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et le platine (950°/00), poinçon de maître, poids brut 112.34 g, vers 1950.

Of belt design, composed of honeycomb pattern links embellished with star motifs accented by single-cut diamonds, the clasp set with brilliant- and single-cut diamonds, length 225 mm approximately, French assay marks for 18 carat gold and platinum, maker's mark, gross weight 112.34 grams; circa 1950.