Fine Jewels Online
Fine Jewels Online
March 4, 02:30 PM GMT
4,000 - 6,000 EUR
From a Private Collection
Bracelet diamants et émail
Diamond and enamel bracelet
De style géométrique, orné de maillons rectangulaires sertis de diamants taille ancienne, alternés de maillons carrés, reliés par des maillons décorés de diamants taille ancienne, rose et 8/8 et d'émail noir, longueur 157 mm environ, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et le platine (950°/00), poids brut 45.75 g.
Of geometric design, with rectangular links set with circular-cut diamonds, alternating with square links, interspersed with links applied with black enamel and enhanced with circular-, single-cut and rose diamonds, length approximately 157mm, French assay marks for 18 carat gold and platinum; gross weight 45.75 grams.