Fine Jewels Online

Fine Jewels Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 289. Bracelet diamants et émail | Diamond and enamel bracelet.

Bracelet diamants et émail | Diamond and enamel bracelet

March 4, 02:30 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

From a Private Collection

Bracelet diamants et émail

Diamond and enamel bracelet

De style géométrique, orné de maillons rectangulaires sertis de diamants taille ancienne, alternés de maillons carrés, reliés par des maillons décorés de diamants taille ancienne, rose et 8/8 et d'émail noir, longueur 157 mm environ, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et le platine (950°/00), poids brut 45.75 g.

Of geometric design, with rectangular links set with circular-cut diamonds, alternating with square links, interspersed with links applied with black enamel and enhanced with circular-, single-cut and rose diamonds, length approximately 157mm, French assay marks for 18 carat gold and platinum; gross weight 45.75 grams.