Fine Jewels Online

Fine Jewels Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 254. Bracelet diamants | Diamond bracelet.

Bracelet diamants | Diamond bracelet

March 4, 01:55 PM GMT

8,000 - 12,000 EUR

From a Private Collection

Bracelet diamants

Diamond bracelet

Orné de diamants de tailles ancienne et 8/8, longueur 175 mm environ, poinçons français d'import pour le platine (850°/00) et le platine (950°/00), poids brut 16.63 g, vers 1910.

Set throughout with circular- single-cut diamonds, length approximately 175 mm, French import assay mark for platinum, gross weight 16.63 g; 1910s.