Fine Jewels Online
Fine Jewels Online
March 4, 01:55 PM GMT
8,000 - 12,000 EUR
From a Private Collection
Bracelet diamants
Diamond bracelet
Orné de diamants de tailles ancienne et 8/8, longueur 175 mm environ, poinçons français d'import pour le platine (850°/00) et le platine (950°/00), poids brut 16.63 g, vers 1910.
Set throughout with circular- single-cut diamonds, length approximately 175 mm, French import assay mark for platinum, gross weight 16.63 g; 1910s.