View full screen - View 1 of Lot 226. Bracelet diamants | Diamond bangle.

Bracelet diamants | Diamond bangle

March 4, 01:27 PM GMT

1,000 - 1,200 EUR

From a Private Collection

Bracelet diamants

Diamond bangle

Décoré de trois frises de clé grecque, serties de diamants taille rose, circonférence interne 55 mm environ, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 38.85 g , début du 20e siècle.

Ornated with three rows of Greek key, set with rose diamonds, inner circumference approximately 55mm, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold, gross weight 38.85 grams; early 20th century.