March 4, 01:27 PM GMT
1,000 - 1,200 EUR
From a Private Collection
Bracelet diamants
Diamond bangle
Décoré de trois frises de clé grecque, serties de diamants taille rose, circonférence interne 55 mm environ, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 38.85 g , début du 20e siècle.
Ornated with three rows of Greek key, set with rose diamonds, inner circumference approximately 55mm, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold, gross weight 38.85 grams; early 20th century.