Fine Jewels Online

Fine Jewels Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 293. Boucheron | Demi-parure chrysoprase et corail, "Serpent bohème" |  Chrysoprase and coral demi-parure, 'Serpent Bohème'.

Boucheron | Demi-parure chrysoprase et corail, "Serpent bohème" | Chrysoprase and coral demi-parure, 'Serpent Bohème'

March 4, 02:35 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

From an Important Private Collection

Boucheron | Bague et clips d'oreille chrysoprase et corail, "Serpent bohème"

Boucheron | Chrysoprase and coral ring and earrings, 'Serpent Bohème'

Comprenant une bague et une paire de clips d'oreilles en or texturé ornés de cabochons de corail et de chrysoprase taille poire, tour de doigt 44 (anneau de mise à taille), dimensions des clips 20 x 22 mm environ, signés Boucheron, clips numérotés, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçons de maître pour André Vassort, poids brut total 50.72 g, vers 1970.

Comprising a ring and a pair of ear clips in textured gold set with a coral and a chrysoprase pear-shaped cabochons, size 44 (sizing band), ear clips measuring approximately 20 x 22 mm, signed Boucheron, ear clips numbered, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, partial maker's marks for André Vassort, gross weight 50.72 grams; 1970s.

Please note that one of the earring clasp does not close properly. Please note that the present lot contains coral japonicum, an endangered species. Please note that Sotheby's is not able to assist buyers with the shipment of any lots containing restricted materials into the US. A buyer's inability to export or import these lots cannot justify a delay in payment or a sale's cancellation. Veuillez noter que ce lot contient du corail japonicum, une espèce protégée. Veuillez noter que Sotheby's n'est pas en mesure d'assister les acheteurs avec le transport de lots contenant des espèces protégées vers les Etats-Unis. L'impossibilité par l'acheteur d'exporter ou d'importer ces lots ne justifie pas un retard de paiement ou l'annulation de la vente.