March 4, 02:14 PM GMT
4,000 - 6,000 EUR
Property of a Lady
Bague diamants
Diamond ring
De forme géométrique, sertie de deux diamants taille ancienne, tour de doigt 51, poinçon français pour le platine (950°/00), poinçon de maître partiel, poids brut 6.78 g, vers 1930.
Of geometric design, set with two circular-cut diamonds, size 51, French assay mark for platinum, partial maker's mark, gross weight 6.78 grams ; 1930s.