View full screen - View 1 of Lot 244. Accessoires en néphrite | Nephrite accessories.

Accessoires en néphrite | Nephrite accessories

March 4, 01:45 PM GMT

3,000 - 4,000 EUR

From a Private Collection

Accessoires en néphrite

Nephrite accessories

Comprenant un encrier et une boîte d'allumette en néphrite réhaussés de frises décoratives en or et en argent, ornés de diamants taille rose et d'un rubis, dimensions de l'encrier 70 x 56 mm, dimensions de la boîte 56 x 38 mm, poinçons russes pour l'or 14K (585°/00) et l'argent (800°/00), poinçons de maître, poids brut total 121.23 g, vers 1900.

Comprising a nephrite inkwell and match box decorated with gold and silver border, set with rose diamonds and a ruby, inkwell measuring 70 x 56mm, match box measuring 56 x 38mm, Russian assay marks for 14 carat gold and silver, maker's mark, combined gross weight 121.23 grams; 1900s.