Van Cleef and Arpels | Porte-cigarette bakélite et diamants | Bakelite and diamond cigarette holder
September 30, 12:41 PM GMT
2,000 - 3,000 EUR
From a Private Collection
Van Cleef & Arpels | Porte-cigarette bakélite et diamants
Van Cleef & Arpels | Bakelite and diamond cigarette holder
Sculpté dans de la bakelite, réhaussé de fines bandes serti-millegrain de diamants taille rose, longueur 105 mm environ, numéroté, poinçon français pour le platine (850°/00), poinçon de maître partiel, poids brut 17.10 g, écrin signé Van Cleef & Arpels.
Carved from bakelite and highlighted by a thin band of millegrain-set rose diamonds, length approximately 105mm, numbered, French assay mark for platinum, indistinct maker's mark, gross weight 17.10 grams; case stamped Van Cleef & Arpels.