View full screen - View 1 of Lot 340. Van Cleef and Arpels | Porte-cigarette bakélite et diamants | Bakelite and diamond cigarette holder.

Van Cleef & Arpels

Van Cleef and Arpels | Porte-cigarette bakélite et diamants | Bakelite and diamond cigarette holder

September 30, 12:41 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

From a Private Collection

Van Cleef & Arpels | Porte-cigarette bakélite et diamants

Van Cleef & Arpels | Bakelite and diamond cigarette holder

Sculpté dans de la bakelite, réhaussé de fines bandes serti-millegrain de diamants taille rose, longueur 105 mm environ, numéroté, poinçon français pour le platine (850°/00), poinçon de maître partiel, poids brut 17.10 g, écrin signé Van Cleef & Arpels.

Carved from bakelite and highlighted by a thin band of millegrain-set rose diamonds, length approximately 105mm, numbered, French assay mark for platinum, indistinct maker's mark, gross weight 17.10 grams; case stamped Van Cleef & Arpels.