Fine Jewels Online

Fine Jewels Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 372. Piaget | Montre bracelet de dame rubis or et diamants | Lady's ruby gold and diamond bracelet watch.

Piaget

Piaget | Montre bracelet de dame rubis or et diamants | Lady's ruby gold and diamond bracelet watch

September 30, 01:13 PM GMT

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

From a Private Collection

Piaget | Montre bracelet de dame rubis or et diamants

Piaget | Lady's ruby gold and diamond bracelet watch

La boîte ovale entourée de diamants taille marquise, le cadran muet en rubis et aiguilles dorées, sur un bracelet en or texturé, boîte mesurant 34 x 24 mm environ, longueur 195 mm environ, mouvement quartz, signée, numérotée, poinçon suisse pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 86.75 g.

The oval case surrounded by marquise-shaped diamonds, the ruby dial and golden hands to a gold mesh bracelet, case measuring approximately 34 x 24mm, length approximately 195mm, quartz movement, signed, numbered, Swiss assay mark for 18 carat gold, gross weight 86.75 grams.